90 View Ave Grant Town, WV 26574
Estimated payment $54/month
Total Views
13,536
About This Home
Grant Town, Marion County WV 1 acre, end of road, nice location, tear down or storage building on property
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $8,500 | -12.4% | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $9,700 | -2.0% | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $9,900 | -9.2% | -- |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $10,900 | -8.4% | -- |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Price Changed | $11,900 | -7.8% | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $12,900 | -13.4% | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Greenbrier Valley Board of REALTORS®
Source: Greenbrier Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1059