90 W Knightsbridge Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Harper's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,165 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 W Knightsbridge Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $405,791, approximately $154 per square foot. 90 W Knightsbridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Cervantes Dawn Michelle
Bought by
Cervantes John Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Cervantes John P and Cervantes Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,950
Outstanding Balance
$55,119
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Cervantes John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes John Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes John P | -- | -- | |
| Cervantes John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes John P | $127,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $361,640 | $60,000 | $301,640 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $345,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $314,220 | $60,000 | $334,080 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $285,650 | $60,000 | $311,140 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $259,680 | $47,950 | $211,730 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $267,440 | $47,950 | $219,490 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $252,980 | $47,950 | $230,280 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $229,980 | $47,950 | $206,240 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $209,070 | $47,950 | $161,120 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $210,840 | $32,000 | $178,840 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $210,840 | $32,000 | $178,840 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $214,610 | $32,000 | $182,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map