90 W Laurel Trace Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $402,093 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 W Laurel Trace, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $462,698, approximately $262 per square foot. 90 W Laurel Trace is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Chumley Michael B
Bought by
Chumley Michael B and Chumley Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Bought by
Chumley Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1990
Sold by
Murphy Joseph C
Bought by
Laubler Daniel R and Laubler Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1983
Sold by
Wages L R
Bought by
Murphy Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1977
Bought by
Wages L R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumley Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Chumley Michael B | $34,500 | -- | |
| Laubler Daniel R | $26,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Joseph C | $20,000 | -- | |
| Wages L R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $140,269 | $32,304 | $107,965 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $140,269 | $32,304 | $107,965 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $140,269 | $32,304 | $107,965 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $140,269 | $32,304 | $107,965 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $78,626 | $25,574 | $53,052 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $78,626 | $25,574 | $53,052 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $78,626 | $25,574 | $53,052 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $78,626 | $25,574 | $53,052 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $75,054 | $22,002 | $53,052 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $75,054 | $22,002 | $53,052 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $75,054 | $22,002 | $53,052 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $75,054 | $22,002 | $53,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,054 | $22,002 | $53,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map