$294,900
$5K PRICE DROP

90 W Side Dr Hamden, CT 06514

Estimated payment $2,365/month

Total Views 6,578
2 Beds
2 Baths
988 Sq Ft
$298 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Central Air
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

Looking for a quiet and peaceful place to make your home? This is the one for you! Plenty of room to stretch out in the Living room to binge your favorite shows. While you're binging the large kitchen has a good number of cabinets for all your snacks. The deck is ready for you now that the nice weather is coming! Do you need more space? The lower level has 2 finished rooms with a full bath. Easy area to walk in with park close by. Come take a look? House being sold as Is and Solar panels are owned. SELLER WOULD LIKE HIGHEST AND BEST BY MONDAY 5PM.

Listing Agent

Sherri Ciotto

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. Brokerage Phone: (203) 415-1966 License #RES.0760313 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,493

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1133604

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,493

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 988
  • Total Sq Ft: 988
  • Year Built: 1955
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Park
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Woodin St or Pine Rock Ave to West Side Drive
  • Street Type: Drive
  • Office Attribution Contact: (203) 294-9114
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Storage, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Breezeway, Deck

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded Level Lot
  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel #: 1133604

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 9493

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,493 $182,980 $56,560 $126,420
2024 $6,365 $114,450 $31,360 $83,090
2023 $6,334 $112,350 $31,360 $80,990
2022 $6,233 $112,350 $31,360 $80,990
2021 $5,892 $112,350 $31,360 $80,990
2020 $5,127 $98,630 $41,790 $56,840
2019 $4,819 $98,630 $41,790 $56,840
2018 $4,730 $98,630 $41,790 $56,840
2017 $4,366 $96,460 $41,790 $54,670
2016 $4,375 $96,460 $41,790 $54,670
2015 $4,746 $116,130 $52,220 $63,910
2014 $4,637 $116,130 $52,220 $63,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $298 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $299,900 +106.8% $304 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Sold $145,000 +0.1% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 For Sale $144,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,000 --
Warranty Deed $106,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,500 Unknown
Open $116,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $25,000 Unknown
Closed $10,500 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24163588

SmartMLS

APN: HAMD-002323-000093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.