Estimated Value: $139,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Wiggins Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $179,841, approximately $124 per square foot. 90 Wiggins Rd is a home located in Emanuel County with nearby schools including Swainsboro Primary School, Swainsboro Elementary School, and Swainsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Sold by
Wiggins Lanie J
Bought by
Wiggins Gene T Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Gene T Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $41,234 | $1,500 | $39,734 |
| 2024 | $972 | $40,134 | $1,400 | $38,734 |
| 2023 | $363 | $35,844 | $1,100 | $34,744 |
| 2022 | $736 | $32,916 | $1,100 | $31,816 |
| 2021 | $696 | $30,968 | $1,000 | $29,968 |
| 2020 | $861 | $35,338 | $1,386 | $33,952 |
| 2019 | $890 | $36,547 | $1,386 | $35,161 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $36,547 | $1,386 | $35,161 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $36,547 | $1,386 | $35,161 |
| 2016 | $836 | $35,866 | $1,386 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,866 | $1,386 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,611 | $1,386 | $33,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,333 | $1,380 | $27,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map