90 William St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $258,419 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 William St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $297,355, approximately $135 per square foot. 90 William St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Chamberlain Kenneth L
Bought by
Chamberlain Kenneth L and Chamberlain Cynthia Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Kenneth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,042 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2025 | $3,816 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $176,200 | $26,600 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map