90 Willow Rd East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Willow Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $363,565, approximately $258 per square foot. 90 Willow Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Max Z 2 Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Lisa A and Goodrich Keith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,950
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Nationscredit Fncl Svc
Bought by
Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Lisa A | $94,900 | -- | |
| Max | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Max | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Max | $93,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Max | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Max | $42,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $125,440 | $36,190 | $89,250 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $125,440 | $36,190 | $89,250 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $125,440 | $36,190 | $89,250 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $125,440 | $36,190 | $89,250 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $104,410 | $36,210 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $104,410 | $36,210 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $104,410 | $36,210 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $104,410 | $36,210 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $104,410 | $36,210 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $112,920 | $42,790 | $70,130 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $115,180 | $45,050 | $70,130 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $115,180 | $45,050 | $70,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map