90 Wilson Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Wilson Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $839,019, approximately $313 per square foot. 90 Wilson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Sacred Heart School, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,692 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $15,295 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $14,678 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $14,928 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $13,522 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $14,335 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $13,772 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $13,581 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2017 | $13,390 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $13,093 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | $12,486 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
| 2014 | $12,089 | $502,800 | $263,500 | $239,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map