$699,500
PENDING $16K PRICE DROP

90 Winding River Ln Inglis, FL 34449

Estimated payment $4,647/month

Total Views 14,062
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,557 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Riverfront elegance with custom luxury on the Withlacoochee. Escape the noise, traffic and stress with this stunning custom-built three-bedroom, three-bath home on over one acre of land, encompasses 2,557 square feet of living space. In a private community of lovely residences on the Nature Coast, this home offers a rare opportunity to experience peaceful riverside living. This custom-built residence has never flooded, according to the owner, offering tranquility without the worry. Boasting breathtaking water views, the home's large, open floor plan flows seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is spacious, featuring all-new stainless steel appliances and a charming breakfast nook, and a dedicated office space for those working from home. For entertaining, the home includes a cozy gas fireplace in the living room and a wet bar with refrigerator. Relax or entertain in your outdoor oasis with a screened-in pool area with ample space available to build a summer kitchen. Enjoy easy access to the river for boating, fishing and wildlife watching right from your backyard. This home is ideally located, being close to hospitals and shopping, and just five minutes from Tampa General Seven Rivers Hospital and 10 minutes from Crystal River. Don't miss out on this rare gem and schedule your tour today, and discover the beauty and serenity of life on the Withlacoochee River!

Listing Agent

Angela Rose

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-509-6455 License #0633898 Listed on: 11/04/2025

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,334

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x327
  • River Front
  • Property fronts brackish water
  • North Facing Home
  • Wire Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,557 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Yankeetown Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,334

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2557
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 3080
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 286.14
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 273.56
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Wood,Dock w/Electric
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 352-509-6455
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 237.55

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: WITHLACOOCHEE RIVER
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water Access: Brackish Water,River
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Yankeetown School-LV
  • Middle Or Junior School: Yankeetown School-LV

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 03033-003-00
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wire
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Private, Unpaved
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x327
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10333.69
  • Tax Lot: 0

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Brackish Water, River Front

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,335 $436,307 -- --
2024 $7,335 $424,011 -- --
2023 $7,418 $411,661 $0 $0
2022 $8,432 $463,304 $0 $0
2021 $8,081 $385,063 $92,358 $292,705
2020 $6,383 $298,870 $0 $0
2019 $6,723 $315,196 $0 $0
2018 $6,716 $311,337 $0 $0
2017 $6,245 $290,554 $0 $0
2016 $6,096 $277,706 $0 $0
2015 $5,931 $274,552 $0 $0
2014 $4,936 $267,518 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $699,500 -2.2% $274 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $715,000 +2.1% $280 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Sold $700,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Off Market $700,000 -- --
01/20/2022 01/20/22 For Sale $800,000 +185.7% $313 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold $280,000 -22.2% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $359,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM712665

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-17-16-03033-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.