NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,609 - $378,000

6 Beds
1 Bath
2,308 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2019

Last sale price $262,500 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,554 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Full Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Albany High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2019

Ideally located near hospitals and schools on a quiet treed street, well maintained and updated 2 family home perfect for owner occupant or investment. 3 bedroom 1 bath in each unit. 2 car detached garage with openers. All separate utilities. New roof in 2014, new front steps in 2013, newer windows, lots of hardwood floor in both units. Downstairs unit with renovated kitchen and baths in 2013. Full walk up attic for storage. Two sets of washers and dryers and all appliances included. Upstairs unit vacant for owner or easy to rent. Downstairs unit rented $1400/mo plus utilities & month to month. Excellent Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ferdinando Bruno

REMAX Solutions License #10491208177 Listed on: 09/04/2019

Co-Listed By

Casey Fleming

REMAX Solutions License #10401310227

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Briody

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Full Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 52 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010100 64.42-2-52

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,200

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: MultiFamily
  • Property Sub Type: 5+ Units
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Directions: Rt 20 (Western Avenue) to Winthrop Avenue
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2308.0
  • Architectural Style: Duplex-Over/Under
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 2858.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4342.0
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 5000 SF
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0
  • Possession Possession Legacy: Tenant
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o2834A
  • Co List Office Phone: 518-318-3800
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Hills
  • Flooring:Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 2308.0
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Attic Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Attic Features:Full2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Hot Water: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Parcel Tax HOA:Association YN: No
  • Unit 1 Amenities:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Unit 1 Amenities:Built-in Features4: Yes
  • Unit 1 Amenities:Cable Available3: Yes
  • Unit 1 Amenities:High Speed Internet3: Yes
  • Unit 2 Amenities:Built-in Features5: Yes
  • Unit 2 Amenities:Cable Available4: Yes
  • Unit 2 Amenities:High Speed Internet4: Yes
  • Unit 2 Amenities:Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • Unit 2 Amenities:Bay Window(s)3: Yes
  • Unit 1 Amenities:Bay Window(s)2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Albany

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel #: 010100 64.42-2-52
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: See Remarks

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7200.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 52

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Albany

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Keith R and Campbell Jo-Anne P
Bought by
Keith R And Jo-Anne P Campbell Family Irrevoc and Doran
Current Estimated Value
$352,402

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2019
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.59%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Lyons Patrick J
Bought by
Detor Andrew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,725
Interest Rate
5.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keith R And Jo-Anne P Campbell Family Irrevoc -- None Listed On Document
Campbell Keith R $262,500 None Available
Detor Andrew J $236,000 Richard F Anderson Jr
Detor Andrew J $236,000 None Available
Lyons Patrick J $140,000 Douglas R Kemp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Campbell Keith R $210,000
Previous Owner Detor Andrew J $231,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Sold $262,500 +1.0% $114 / Sq Ft
09/07/2019 09/07/19 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 For Sale $259,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,100 $296,000 $59,200 $236,800
2024 $8,100 $296,000 $59,200 $236,800
2023 $7,985 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2022 $7,811 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2021 $7,794 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2020 $7,512 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2019 $7,795 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2018 $6,880 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2017 $2,874 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2016 $6,679 $198,000 $39,600 $158,400
2015 $6,512 $195,000 $39,000 $156,000
2014 -- $195,000 $39,000 $156,000

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201929466

Global MLS

APN: 010100-064-042-0002-052-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.