90 Wire Mill Rd Stamford, CT 06903
Turn of the River-Newfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $823,451
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Wire Mill Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $784,863, approximately $443 per square foot. 90 Wire Mill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Davenport Ridge Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1971
Bought by
Roberts Nancy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Nancy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Nancy R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Nancy R | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,932 | $462,050 | $279,570 | $182,480 |
| 2024 | $10,692 | $462,050 | $279,570 | $182,480 |
| 2023 | $11,487 | $462,050 | $279,570 | $182,480 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | $365,650 | $207,540 | $158,110 |
| 2021 | $9,671 | $365,650 | $207,540 | $158,110 |
| 2020 | $9,423 | $365,650 | $207,540 | $158,110 |
| 2019 | $9,423 | $365,650 | $207,540 | $158,110 |
| 2018 | $9,075 | $365,650 | $207,540 | $158,110 |
| 2017 | $8,854 | $340,550 | $190,870 | $149,680 |
| 2016 | $8,606 | $340,550 | $190,870 | $149,680 |
| 2015 | $8,381 | $340,550 | $190,870 | $149,680 |
| 2014 | $8,102 | $340,550 | $190,870 | $149,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map