90 Wren St Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Wren St, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $277,432, approximately $157 per square foot. 90 Wren St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Lumberton Primary School, Lumberton Intermediate School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Barton Myia L and Hudson Wayne C
Bought by
Mouton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,525
Outstanding Balance
$258,415
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Belanger Michael R
Bought by
Barton Myia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Banco Popular North America
Bought by
Belanger Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouton Michael | -- | Capital Title | |
| Barton Myia L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Belanger Catherine | -- | Beaumont Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouton Michael | $262,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Myia L | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Belanger Catherine | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $211,141 | $21,200 | $233,520 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $191,946 | $21,200 | $170,746 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $181,335 | $21,200 | $175,396 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $169,732 | $23,532 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $166,800 | $23,530 | $143,270 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $136,240 | $23,530 | $112,710 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $136,240 | $23,530 | $112,710 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $136,240 | $23,530 | $112,710 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $136,240 | $23,530 | $112,710 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $138,490 | $23,530 | $114,960 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $138,490 | $23,530 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $138,490 | $23,530 | $114,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map