NOT LISTED FOR SALE

900 16th Ave Fulton, IL 61252

Estimated Value: $82,482 - $117,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 900 16th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252 and is currently estimated at $98,371, approximately $98 per square foot. 900 16th Ave is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Fulton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2008
Sold by
Smc Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Cooksey Carolane and Johnson Jason
Current Estimated Value
$98,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,801
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$46,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Updike Matthew and Dersham Elizabeth
Bought by
Smc Rental Properties Llc and Smc Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Smc Properties Llc
Bought by
Updike Matthew and Dersham Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smc Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooksey Carolane $73,000 None Available
Smc Rental Properties Llc -- None Available
Updike Matthew $80,000 None Available
Smc Properties -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooksey Carolane $72,000
Previous Owner Updike Matthew $78,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,282 $21,988 $3,561 $18,427
2023 $1,151 $20,344 $3,295 $17,049
2022 $1,052 $18,652 $3,021 $15,631
2021 $1,021 $18,206 $2,949 $15,257
2020 $971 $17,630 $3,052 $14,578
2019 $985 $17,602 $3,047 $14,555
2018 $926 $17,101 $2,960 $14,141
2017 $926 $17,030 $2,948 $14,082
2016 $898 $16,650 $2,882 $13,768
2015 $821 $16,050 $2,778 $13,272
2014 $84 $16,240 $2,811 $13,429
2013 $821 $16,050 $2,778 $13,272
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.