K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kayla Hagedorn
Realty87
(319) 540-1733
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $411,000
This home is located at 900 2nd St SE Unit 310, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401 since 19 December 2024 and is currently estimated at $329,347, approximately $249 per square foot. This property was built in 1925. 900 2nd St SE Unit 310 is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitlik Brandt | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Kenneth D | $249,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Kenneth D | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $289,200 | $45,000 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $276,900 | $39,500 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $249,100 | $35,500 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $237,500 | $38,000 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $237,500 | $38,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $232,500 | $38,000 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $223,900 | $38,000 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $223,900 | $38,000 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $78,400 | $15,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $57,100 | $15,000 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $56,506 | $15,000 | $41,506 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $42,549 | $15,000 | $27,549 |
| 2013 | $886 | $42,549 | $15,000 | $27,549 |
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kayla Hagedorn
Realty87
(319) 540-1733
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2408523
APN: 14281-86002-01023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.