900 33rd Ave Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,607 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 33rd Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $212,152, approximately $151 per square foot. 900 33rd Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,363 | $69,026 | $26,486 | $42,540 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $63,560 | $24,389 | $39,171 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $57,008 | $21,875 | $35,133 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $54,501 | $20,913 | $33,588 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $52,029 | $19,964 | $32,065 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $51,210 | $19,650 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $50,439 | $19,354 | $31,085 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $49,644 | $19,049 | $30,595 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $48,104 | $18,458 | $29,646 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $45,644 | $17,514 | $28,130 |
| 2014 | $922 | $46,100 | $17,689 | $28,411 |
| 2013 | $922 | $46,100 | $17,689 | $28,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map