900 3rd Ave E Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 3rd Ave E, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $225,523. 900 3rd Ave E is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Rosenberg Shawn T
Bought by
Rosenberg Tracee R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Tracee R | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $140,200 | $28,600 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $140,200 | $28,600 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $140,200 | $28,600 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $140,200 | $28,600 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $140,200 | $28,600 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $140,200 | $28,600 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $140,200 | $28,600 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $99,600 | $28,600 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $86,900 | $28,600 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $86,900 | $28,600 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $86,900 | $28,600 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $86,900 | $28,600 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $1,733 | $86,900 | $28,600 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map