Estimated Value: $275,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Albin St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $294,725, approximately $212 per square foot. 900 Albin St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Charles A and Wilson Violette A
Bought by
Bowden John S and Mullins Bowden Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,516
Interest Rate
5.17%
Estimated Equity
$240,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden John S | $128,000 | Gulfatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowden John S | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $73,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $72,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $69,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $946 | $67,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $948 | $65,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $65,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $851 | $62,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $61,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $858 | $59,890 | $36,000 | $23,890 |
| 2015 | $865 | $59,480 | $30,000 | $29,480 |
| 2014 | $869 | $59,010 | $22,000 | $37,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map