900 Allen Dr Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $276,819 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Allen Dr, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $296,205, approximately $190 per square foot. 900 Allen Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bell Avenue Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
Sold by
Ludwig Jr Alfred L
Bought by
Williams Frederick and Williams Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Frederick | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $156,450 | $49,300 | $107,150 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $156,450 | $49,300 | $107,150 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $156,450 | $49,300 | $107,150 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $156,450 | $49,300 | $107,150 |
| 2021 | $8,749 | $156,450 | $49,300 | $107,150 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $92,050 | $28,470 | $63,580 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $92,050 | $28,470 | $63,580 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $515 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map