NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $308,299

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,976 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,067 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

HOPEVILLE!!! MIX-USE Property 2- 2 bedroom units and a retail space below.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damion Matthews

Pro Property Management, LLC License #RES.0779446 Listed on: 09/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ketty Daffron

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0777808

William Raveis Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,976 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1391918

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,115

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Hopeville
  • Property Type: Multi-Family For Sale
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2976
  • Total Sq Ft: 2976
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Laundry Room Info: All Units Have Hook-Ups

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot Level Lot
  • Zoning: RM
  • Parcel #: 1391918

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 2
  • Unit Count: 2

Tax Info

  • Property Tax: 6115

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2023
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$308,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,414
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$160,885

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Rodrigues Maria
Bought by
Arco 3 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Carlos M $260,000 None Available
Arco 3 Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castillo Carlos M $150,000
Previous Owner Arco 3 Llc $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Sold $260,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
12/26/2023 12/26/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Rented $750 0.0% --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,076 $112,840 $19,950 $92,890
2024 $5,579 $112,840 $19,950 $92,890
2023 $6,115 $112,840 $19,950 $92,890
2022 $3,941 $65,450 $19,960 $45,490
2021 $3,941 $65,450 $19,960 $45,490
2020 $3,941 $65,450 $19,960 $45,490
2019 $3,941 $65,450 $19,960 $45,490
2018 $3,941 $65,450 $19,960 $45,490
2017 $4,092 $67,970 $19,960 $48,010
2016 $4,092 $67,970 $19,960 $48,010
2015 $3,957 $67,970 $19,960 $48,010
2014 $3,957 $67,970 $19,960 $48,010

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170600672

SmartMLS

APN: WATE-000415-000308-000087

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.