900 Bayside Dr Unit 10906 Palatine, IL 60074
Virginia Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,432 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bayside Dr Unit 10906, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $217,608, approximately $181 per square foot. 900 Bayside Dr Unit 10906 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Tagala Roberto T and Tagala Leticia H
Bought by
Tagala Roberto T and The Roberto T Tagala Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tagala Roberto T and Tagala Leticia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Nowak Benedykt
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Runaway Bay At Palatine Inc
Bought by
Nowak Benedykt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,300
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagala Roberto T | -- | None Available | |
| Tagala Roberto T | $66,500 | Fatic | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American | |
| Nowak Benedykt | $129,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nowak Benedykt | $19,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowak Benedykt | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $16,808 | $2,618 | $14,190 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $11,983 | $2,205 | $9,778 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $11,983 | $2,205 | $9,778 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $11,983 | $2,205 | $9,778 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $7,495 | $1,378 | $6,117 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $7,495 | $1,378 | $6,117 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $8,374 | $1,378 | $6,996 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $6,392 | $1,240 | $5,152 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $6,392 | $1,240 | $5,152 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $6,392 | $1,240 | $5,152 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $5,334 | $1,102 | $4,232 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $5,334 | $1,102 | $4,232 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $5,334 | $1,102 | $4,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map