900 Bluff St Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $2,127,407 - $3,165,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,207
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bluff St, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $2,642,469, approximately $628 per square foot. 900 Bluff St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Aisen Steven and Birov Victoria
Bought by
Silverman Jason and Silverman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,380,000
Outstanding Balance
$939,516
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,702,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
North Star Trust Co
Bought by
Aisen Steven and Birov Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,430,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Morris David and Morris Jamie
Bought by
Banco Popular Illinois and Trust #26704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2001
Sold by
Ginsburg James S and Ginsburg Linda B
Bought by
Morris David and Morris Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Jason | $1,725,000 | Cti | |
| Aisen Steven | $825,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Banco Popular Illinois | $750,000 | Wheatland Title | |
| Morris David | $1,170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Jason | $1,380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aisen Steven | $1,430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris David | $936,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,756 | $252,000 | $36,036 | $215,964 |
| 2024 | $37,756 | $154,136 | $30,492 | $123,644 |
| 2023 | $37,780 | $165,200 | $30,492 | $134,708 |
| 2022 | $37,780 | $165,200 | $30,492 | $134,708 |
| 2021 | $35,304 | $123,139 | $24,948 | $98,191 |
| 2020 | $36,581 | $131,427 | $24,948 | $106,479 |
| 2019 | $37,164 | $150,275 | $24,948 | $125,327 |
| 2018 | $29,615 | $116,499 | $20,790 | $95,709 |
| 2017 | $31,629 | $128,069 | $20,790 | $107,279 |
| 2016 | $31,345 | $135,178 | $20,790 | $114,388 |
| 2015 | $29,385 | $112,193 | $17,325 | $94,868 |
| 2014 | $32,184 | $125,992 | $17,325 | $108,667 |
| 2013 | $40,279 | $165,307 | $17,325 | $147,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map