900 Bryan Ave Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bryan Ave, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $283,807, approximately $136 per square foot. 900 Bryan Ave is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Lund Kelton R
Bought by
Lund Kelton R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Kelton R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $178,990 | $66,375 | $112,615 |
| 2024 | $693 | $155,527 | $66,375 | $89,152 |
| 2023 | $541 | $156,333 | $56,250 | $100,083 |
| 2022 | $663 | $156,333 | $56,250 | $100,083 |
| 2021 | $689 | $120,298 | $45,000 | $75,298 |
| 2020 | $556 | $89,660 | $32,625 | $57,035 |
| 2019 | $509 | $74,456 | $32,625 | $41,831 |
| 2018 | $434 | $59,810 | $27,125 | $32,685 |
| 2017 | $448 | $59,810 | $27,125 | $32,685 |
| 2016 | $470 | $59,810 | $27,125 | $32,685 |
| 2013 | $592 | $85,600 | $45,900 | $39,700 |
| 2011 | $592 | $83,621 | $38,250 | $45,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map