900 Bustle Rd Coolidge, GA 31738
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $1,355,865
Studio
1
Bath
3,589
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bustle Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738 and is currently estimated at $961,433, approximately $267 per square foot. 900 Bustle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Gainey Howard W
Bought by
Stephens Todd A and Stephens Kimbely B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Douglas
Bought by
Gainey Howard W and Gainey Teresa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Sherrod Louise C
Bought by
Harrell Douglas J and Harrell Sherry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1985
Bought by
Sherrod Louise C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Todd A | $149,500 | -- | |
| Gainey Howard W | $136,000 | -- | |
| Harrell Douglas J | $93,500 | -- | |
| Sherrod Louise C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gainey Howard W | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $479,284 | $62,618 | $416,666 |
| 2024 | $8,323 | $446,856 | $51,543 | $395,313 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $414,567 | $50,126 | $364,441 |
| 2022 | $7,247 | $368,482 | $50,126 | $318,356 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $303,026 | $43,554 | $259,472 |
| 2020 | $218 | $43,554 | $43,554 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $42,513 | $42,513 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $42,513 | $42,513 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $42,513 | $42,513 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $50,291 | $50,291 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $50,291 | $50,291 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $50,291 | $50,291 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,690 | $58,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map