900 Caldwell St McMechen, WV 26040
Estimated Value: $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Caldwell St, McMechen, WV 26040 and is currently estimated at $142,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 900 Caldwell St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Sts. James & John School and Bishop Donahue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Jones Minnie L and Robert Chavanak J
Bought by
Board Of Education Of Marshall County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Education Of Marshall County | $82,036 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,020 | $25,020 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,020 | $25,020 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,020 | $25,020 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,020 | $25,020 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,880 | $25,020 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $0 | $49,080 | $25,020 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $0 | $47,940 | $25,020 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,580 | $25,020 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,560 | $25,020 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $46,020 | $25,020 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $44,400 | $25,020 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $44,400 | $25,020 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map