900 Cedar St Anthony, TX 79821
Estimated Value: $141,492 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Cedar St, Anthony, TX 79821 and is currently estimated at $155,123, approximately $125 per square foot. 900 Cedar St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Anthony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Salas Jose Angel and Salas Esther Aguilar
Bought by
Morales Jeanette S and Morales Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jeanette S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $129,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $117,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $140,180 | $10,431 | $129,749 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $97,362 | $10,431 | $86,931 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $82,413 | $10,431 | $71,982 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $77,914 | $10,431 | $67,483 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $76,938 | $10,431 | $66,507 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $75,751 | $10,431 | $65,320 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $75,751 | $10,431 | $65,320 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $74,310 | $10,431 | $63,879 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $75,791 | $10,431 | $65,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map