900 Center St Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Center St, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $172,402, approximately $153 per square foot. 900 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Alta Vista Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $39,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $36,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $32,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $29,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $861 | $27,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $24,787 | $3,912 | $20,875 |
| 2018 | $712 | $23,023 | $3,912 | $19,111 |
| 2017 | $202 | $18,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $204 | $18,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map