900 Chapel St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $328,527 - $366,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Chapel St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $347,632, approximately $141 per square foot. 900 Chapel St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Dillon Ade R
Bought by
Hebbring Kris Ann and Hebbring Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$105,552
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Dillon Ade R and Schalk Marilyn R
Bought by
Hebbring Kris Ann and Hebbring Scott J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$105,552
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebbring Kris Ann | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hebbring Kris Ann | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebbring Kris Ann | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $320,200 | $38,300 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $320,200 | $38,300 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $320,200 | $38,300 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $189,500 | $34,400 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $189,500 | $34,400 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $189,500 | $34,400 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $189,500 | $34,400 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $189,500 | $34,400 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $189,500 | $34,400 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $189,500 | $34,400 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $189,500 | $35,100 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map