900 Clement Rd West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $210,997 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Clement Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $227,999, approximately $128 per square foot. 900 Clement Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Young Johnny F and Young Cathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
To
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Bought by
To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Johnny F | $70,000 | -- | |
| To | $27,000 | -- | |
| To | $27,000 | -- | |
| To | $49,000 | -- | |
| To | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $39,825 | $5,000 | $34,825 |
| 2024 | $672 | $24,350 | $5,000 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $746 | $24,350 | $5,000 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $796 | $24,350 | $5,000 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $796 | $24,350 | $5,000 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $24,350 | $5,000 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $972 | $25,720 | $4,400 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $694 | $25,720 | $4,400 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $694 | $25,720 | $4,400 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $694 | $25,720 | $4,400 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $704 | $25,720 | $4,400 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $904 | $30,620 | $4,400 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map