$180,000

900 Conductor Ct Rye, CO 81069

Estimated payment $1,133/month

Total Views 388
35.08 Acres
$5,131 Price per Acre
1,528,085 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Mountain View
  • Agricultural
  • 35.08 Acre Lot
  • Farm
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

35.08 acres with a 4,800 sq ft shop, well in place, and power available—ready for your vision. This A-1 zoned property offers excellent potential for those seeking land with existing infrastructure for a homesite, mini farm, or barndominium-style conversion. The large barn/shop is well-built with oversized doors, providing ample space for equipment, workspace, or future living possibilities. Set in a private, open landscape with no close neighbors, the property showcases sweeping views of Greenhorn Mountain and the Spanish Peaks. Enjoy peaceful country living, wide-open skies, and the flexibility that comes with usable acreage and utilities already started. A rare opportunity to own Colorado land with space, function, and incredible views.

Listing Agent

Melanie Magee

RE/MAX Associates Brokerage Phone: 7195838383 License #100045831 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,869

Lot Details

  • 35.08 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned A-1

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Association Phone (719) 676-3085

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,869

Lot Details

35.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: Exit 74 east off I-25 toward CO-165 / Colo City. Turn left on CO-165, then immediately right on the I-25 Frontage Rd (Abbey Rd) Continue 2.5 miles, passing the KOA Campground Turn right on Cedarwood Rd and follow for about 10 miles. Stay left on Cedarwood, and cross the railroad tracks at Cedarwood Station. Turn right on Steam Engine Rd. Right on Box Car Rd. Left on Engineer Rd. Right on Conductor
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 35.08
  • Road Frontage Type: Other-See Remarks
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: Rye
  • NAV29_Grazing_Rights: No
  • NAV29_Mineral_Rights: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Ranch, Single Family, Farm

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Horse Property, Ranch, Views, Farm, Other-See Remarks, No Curbs, Agricultural

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 719-676-3085
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 70

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1528084.8
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1868.52
  • Tax Block: -

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,869 $23,810 -- --
2024 $1,387 $17,750 -- --
2023 $1,405 $17,750 $140 $17,610
2022 $2,313 $29,570 $140 $29,430
2021 $2,306 $29,590 $160 $29,430
2020 $1,488 $29,580 $150 $29,430
2019 $1,483 $19,059 $152 $18,907
2018 $1,098 $14,109 $144 $13,965
2017 $11 $14,109 $144 $13,965
2016 $10 $132 $132 $0
2015 $10 $132 $132 $0
2014 $9 $119 $119 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $180,000 +20.0% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Sold $150,000 -25.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $199,900 -- --
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $150,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $90,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Special Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $39,900 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $123,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $35,910 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 239947

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4-5-00-0-13-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.