900 County Road 258 Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated Value: $218,469 - $1,040,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 County Road 258, Bertram, TX 78605 and is currently estimated at $610,617. 900 County Road 258 is a home with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Waley Robert M
Bought by
Waley Pat and Waley Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Cox Danny J
Bought by
Waley Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waley Pat | -- | -- | |
| Waley Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $67,728 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $249 | $61,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $249 | $130,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $50,885 | $27,983 | $22,902 |
| 2021 | $816 | $49,385 | $27,983 | $21,402 |
| 2020 | $830 | $49,385 | $27,983 | $21,402 |
| 2019 | $815 | $46,343 | $27,983 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $827 | $46,343 | $27,983 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $846 | $46,343 | $27,983 | $18,360 |
| 2016 | $846 | $46,343 | $27,983 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,343 | $27,983 | $18,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,343 | $27,983 | $18,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map