900 Devonshire Dr Allen, TX 75013
Watters Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,256 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Devonshire Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $813,814, approximately $248 per square foot. 900 Devonshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Frances E. Norton Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Asghton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Hampton Eric Wesley and Do Helen Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$383,155
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,659
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Eric Wesley | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Eric Wesley | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,385 | $808,285 | $209,000 | $599,285 |
| 2024 | $11,715 | $743,789 | $209,000 | $582,532 |
| 2023 | $11,715 | $676,172 | $181,500 | $540,922 |
| 2022 | $12,203 | $614,702 | $154,000 | $515,023 |
| 2021 | $11,881 | $558,820 | $132,000 | $426,820 |
| 2020 | $12,196 | $553,336 | $143,000 | $410,336 |
| 2019 | $12,521 | $542,015 | $143,000 | $399,015 |
| 2018 | $11,122 | $472,849 | $143,000 | $329,849 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $112,970 | $112,970 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map