Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Galloway
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 605-9432
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $71,663
Investment property located in the East Lake/Woodlawn market area of Birmingham. This property is currently vacant and presents a strong rental opportunity, with estimated income potential of up to $1,050 per month. Ideal for investors looking to expand their rental portfolio. Please note that the property does not include an HVAC unit, and the electrical power is currently turned off. The home is being sold strictly AS-IS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Jurgens | $56,000 | -- | |
| Portfolio Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Marquez Guillermo | $50,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Guillermo | $53,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.7% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Rented | $595 | -17.9% | -- |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Rent | $725 | +31.8% | -- |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Rented | $550 | -7.6% | -- |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | For Rent | $595 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $14,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $14,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $799 | $11,020 | $3,940 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $799 | $11,020 | $3,940 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $799 | $11,020 | $3,940 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $799 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $670 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Galloway
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 605-9432
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dana Luker
Keller Williams Metro North
(205) 275-5200
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matthew Whitaker
Evernest Too
(205) 585-0415
1 Total Sale
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Leavell
Golden Key, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Byers
Signal Property Services
(205) 306-5616
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21425367
APN: 23-00-22-1-019-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.