900 E 2nd Ave Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $260,264 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E 2nd Ave, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $286,566, approximately $161 per square foot. 900 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Garner Garner M and Garner Kim D
Bought by
Garner Michael Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,198
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Garner M E and Garner Kim D
Bought by
Garner M E and Garner Kim D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Michael Christopher | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Garner M E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Michael Christopher | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $7,230 | $740 | $6,490 |
| 2024 | $911 | $6,290 | $640 | $5,650 |
| 2023 | $810 | $6,290 | $640 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $749 | $6,290 | $640 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $739 | $6,290 | $640 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $726 | $6,288 | $640 | $5,648 |
| 2019 | $731 | $6,290 | $640 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $758 | $6,000 | $640 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $704 | $6,000 | $640 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $496 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,630 | $600 | $3,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map