900 E Commonwealth Place Chandler, AZ 85225
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,263 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Commonwealth Place, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $316,566, approximately $312 per square foot. 900 E Commonwealth Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frye Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Buelna Brenda Jean
Bought by
Felix Jesus and Cabrera Maria Felipa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,945
Outstanding Balance
$7,890
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Jesus | $68,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Jesus | $67,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $6,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $515 | $6,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $515 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $497 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2021 | $521 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2020 | $518 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $498 | $12,300 | $2,460 | $9,840 |
| 2018 | $483 | $9,810 | $1,960 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $450 | $8,930 | $1,780 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $433 | $6,750 | $1,350 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $420 | $6,230 | $1,240 | $4,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map