Estimated Value: $47,000 - $64,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Elm St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $55,000, approximately $35 per square foot. 900 E Elm St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Riley Bryan C
Bought by
Bush Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Spivey Edward
Bought by
Riley Bryan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Sheidler Stephen R and Sheidler Carolyn M
Bought by
Spivey Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Sheidler Stephen R and Sheidler Carolyn M
Bought by
Spivey Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Sheidler Stephen R and Sheidler Carolyn M
Bought by
Sheidler Stephen R and Sheidler Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
Stebleton Vernon W
Bought by
Sheidler Stephen R and Sheidler Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
Bought by
Stebleton Vernon W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Mary S | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Riley Bryan C | -- | None Available | |
| Spivey Edward | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Spivey Edward | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Sheidler Stephen R | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheidler Stephen R | $20,300 | -- | |
| Stebleton Vernon W | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spivey Edward | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $436 | $10,510 | $1,300 | $9,210 |
| 2023 | $467 | $9,980 | $1,230 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $468 | $9,980 | $1,230 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $494 | $9,980 | $1,230 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $499 | $8,970 | $1,160 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $499 | $8,970 | $1,160 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $497 | $8,970 | $1,160 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $501 | $8,970 | $1,160 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $508 | $8,970 | $1,160 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $545 | $8,970 | $1,160 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $545 | $9,590 | $1,260 | $8,330 |
| 2013 | $532 | $9,590 | $1,260 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map