900 E Emma St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $897,803
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Emma St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $787,451, approximately $533 per square foot. 900 E Emma St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Guerrieri Frank A and Guerrieri Ann K
Bought by
Hanson Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1969
Bought by
Hanson Robert L and Hanson Linds D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Robert L | $190,000 | Land Title | |
| Hanson Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanson Robert L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $60,488 | $36,769 | $23,719 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $60,488 | $36,769 | $23,719 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $62,129 | $40,816 | $24,998 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $49,936 | $30,907 | $19,029 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $51,373 | $31,796 | $19,577 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $47,119 | $30,459 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $47,119 | $30,459 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $36,360 | $15,696 | $20,664 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $44,266 | $17,353 | $26,913 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $33,345 | $12,418 | $20,927 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $24,573 | $9,361 | $15,212 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $24,573 | $9,361 | $15,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map