900 E Euclid Ave Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Euclid Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $492,898, approximately $318 per square foot. 900 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Olive-Mary Stitt Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Capesius Alan J
Bought by
Hutchison Thomas M and Hutchison Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Outstanding Balance
$166,536
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$326,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Paffrath Robert F and Murray Margaret A
Bought by
Capesius Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
7.28%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Thomas M | $316,500 | Multiple | |
| Capesius Alan J | $104,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison Thomas M | $300,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Capesius Alan J | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $36,000 | $8,352 | $27,648 |
| 2024 | $8,948 | $36,000 | $6,960 | $29,040 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $36,000 | $6,960 | $29,040 |
| 2022 | $8,590 | $36,000 | $6,960 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $7,785 | $29,191 | $4,350 | $24,841 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $29,191 | $4,350 | $24,841 |
| 2019 | $7,616 | $32,435 | $4,350 | $28,085 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $29,411 | $3,828 | $25,583 |
| 2017 | $7,508 | $29,411 | $3,828 | $25,583 |
| 2016 | $7,239 | $29,411 | $3,828 | $25,583 |
| 2015 | $6,835 | $25,770 | $3,306 | $22,464 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $25,770 | $3,306 | $22,464 |
| 2013 | $6,466 | $25,770 | $3,306 | $22,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map