900 E Furness Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,186 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Furness Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $682,047, approximately $253 per square foot. 900 E Furness Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Legacy Online Academy, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $35,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $33,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $45,300 | $9,060 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $34,680 | $6,930 | $27,750 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $29,850 | $5,970 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $26,330 | $5,260 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map