900 E Havens St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $107,436
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Havens St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $95,859, approximately $87 per square foot. 900 E Havens St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bon Air Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Ortiz Erika and Vega Erika G
Bought by
Vega Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,910
Outstanding Balance
$38,276
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,583
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Erika | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Erika | $52,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $56,400 | $8,500 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $352 | $47,700 | $8,500 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $274 | $43,400 | $6,500 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $246 | $40,300 | $6,500 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $217 | $37,900 | $6,500 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $208 | $36,900 | $6,800 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $257 | $38,100 | $6,800 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $151 | $33,100 | $6,800 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $138 | $32,200 | $6,800 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $152 | $32,300 | $7,900 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $139 | $31,800 | $7,900 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map