900 E Watertown St Rapid City, SD 57701
North Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,647
Studio
--
Bath
12,000
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Watertown St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $1,154,647, approximately $96 per square foot. 900 E Watertown St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Bought by
Double C Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double C Investments Llc | $662,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,228 | $728,400 | $291,000 | $437,400 |
| 2024 | $10,375 | $722,800 | $291,000 | $431,800 |
| 2023 | $10,698 | $721,400 | $291,000 | $430,400 |
| 2022 | $10,624 | $699,700 | $291,000 | $408,700 |
| 2021 | $11,582 | $667,600 | $291,000 | $376,600 |
| 2020 | $11,776 | $657,400 | $291,000 | $366,400 |
| 2019 | $7,394 | $397,600 | $291,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $396,200 | $291,000 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $403,500 | $291,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $7,327 | $360,900 | $254,600 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $11,263 | $359,300 | $254,600 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $7,486 | $357,900 | $254,600 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map