900 Elliott Rd Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Elliott Rd, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $510,107, approximately $302 per square foot. 900 Elliott Rd is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Child Kathleen
Bought by
Campbell Patricia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Patricia Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $294,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $286,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $277,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $269,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $261,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $254,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $246,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $239,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $232,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $225,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $219,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $212,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map