900 Granger Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $281,894 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Granger Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $313,224, approximately $158 per square foot. 900 Granger Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $185,000 | $23,700 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $185,000 | $23,700 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $185,000 | $23,700 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $185,000 | $23,700 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $160,000 | $23,700 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $155,500 | $23,700 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $155,500 | $23,700 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $145,300 | $23,700 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $145,300 | $23,700 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $145,300 | $23,700 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,300 | $23,700 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,300 | $23,700 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map