Estimated Value: $484,942 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Hire Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $528,236, approximately $176 per square foot. 900 Hire Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Joan M
Bought by
Onofrio Rubens and Onofrio Madalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hernandez Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,001
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2009
Sold by
Cheezum Russell Wayne
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Cheezum Russell Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Ocoee Commons Llc
Bought by
Morrison Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onofrio Rubens | $255,000 | Title Warehouses America Inc | |
| Hernandez Joan M | $192,000 | New House Title Llc | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Cheezum Russell Wayne | $400,000 | Signature Title Agency Of Or | |
| Morrison Homes Inc | $682,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joan M | $125,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheezum Russell Wayne | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,084 | $281,891 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,084 | $281,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $274,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $254,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $246,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $239,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $236,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $230,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $226,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $221,947 | $40,000 | $181,947 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $202,449 | $22,000 | $180,449 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $187,226 | $22,000 | $165,226 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $178,545 | $22,000 | $156,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map