900 Imperal Dr Unit 8 Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,147,671 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Imperal Dr Unit 8, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,263,168, approximately $819 per square foot. 900 Imperal Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School, Battle Mountain High School, and Eagle County Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Kammerer Edward G and Kammerer Edward G
Bought by
Rapcan Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,257
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$991,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Kammerer Edward G
Bought by
Kammerer Edward G and Kammerer Yvette R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Chicoine Gerald T and Chicoine Ernestine A
Bought by
Kammerer Edward G and Kammerer Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Jtg Associates Inc
Bought by
Chicoine Gerald T and Chicoine Ernestine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapcan Ivan | $558,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kammerer Edward G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kammerer Edward G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kammerer Edward G | $327,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Chicoine Gerald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rapcan Ivan | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kammerer Edward G | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $68,320 | $8,160 | $60,160 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $58,220 | $6,950 | $51,270 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $58,220 | $6,950 | $51,270 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $40,430 | $4,810 | $35,620 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $41,590 | $4,950 | $36,640 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $39,940 | $4,750 | $35,190 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $39,940 | $4,750 | $35,190 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $31,760 | $3,770 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $31,760 | $3,770 | $27,990 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $33,170 | $3,930 | $29,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,170 | $3,930 | $29,240 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $28,060 | $3,320 | $24,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map