900 Laroe Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Laroe Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $678,957, approximately $288 per square foot. 900 Laroe Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Kosinski Anthony
Bought by
Person Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,906
Interest Rate
4.52%
Estimated Equity
$528,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Robert | $325,000 | Lisa Felicissimo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Person Robert | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,572 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $13,606 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $13,606 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $13,411 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $13,542 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $12,716 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $11,999 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $11,999 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $11,492 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $11,247 | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,200 | $51,000 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map