900 Lawrence St Unit 4 Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Lawrence St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $401,751, approximately $363 per square foot. 900 Lawrence St Unit 4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Canalside Rt
Bought by
Burtman Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,757
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtman Steven J | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burtman Steven J | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |