900 Lincoln St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Lincoln St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $165,742, approximately $147 per square foot. 900 Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Barron Mae M
Bought by
Collins Albert B and Collins Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Barron Holly H and Barron Mac M
Bought by
Collins Albert B and Barron Mac M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Bravo Judith A and Bravo John
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Bravo Judith A and Bravo John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Norwest Mortgage Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Albert B | $65,000 | -- | |
| Collins Albert B | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $32,453 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $32,453 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $108,106 | $44,550 | $63,556 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $108,106 | $44,550 | $63,556 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $93,418 | $35,640 | $57,778 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $90,437 | $37,912 | $52,525 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $78,641 | $32,967 | $45,674 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $76,476 | $32,967 | $43,509 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $71,059 | $32,967 | $38,092 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $67,675 | $31,397 | $36,278 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $67,675 | $0 | $67,675 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $67,675 | $0 | $67,675 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $67,675 | $0 | $67,675 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $67,675 | $0 | $67,675 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $67,675 | $0 | $67,675 |
| 2012 | $1,371 | $67,675 | $31,397 | $36,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map