900 Mayfair Dr Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $335,205
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Mayfair Dr, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $307,051. 900 Mayfair Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,909 | $121,602 | $10,798 | $110,804 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $111,993 | $9,945 | $102,048 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $105,000 | $9,324 | $95,676 |
| 2021 | $8,641 | $103,082 | $8,826 | $94,256 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $99,308 | $8,503 | $90,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map