900 Mohawk Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Mohawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $337,851, approximately $276 per square foot. 900 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $29,000 | $6,371 | $22,629 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $24,000 | $5,916 | $18,084 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $24,000 | $5,916 | $18,084 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $24,000 | $5,916 | $18,084 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $17,014 | $4,778 | $12,236 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $17,014 | $4,778 | $12,236 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $19,117 | $4,778 | $14,339 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $18,121 | $4,095 | $14,026 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $18,121 | $4,095 | $14,026 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $18,121 | $4,095 | $14,026 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $16,572 | $3,640 | $12,932 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $16,572 | $3,640 | $12,932 |
| 2013 | $4,589 | $16,572 | $3,640 | $12,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map