900 Morgan St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Morgan St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $293,899, approximately $187 per square foot. 900 Morgan St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Stoverink Alvin M and Stoverink Carol M
Bought by
Alvin And Carol Stoverink Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Stoverink Irene A
Bought by
Stoverink Alvin M and Stoverink Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin And Carol Stoverink Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stoverink Alvin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoverink Alvin M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $38,920 | $4,700 | $34,220 |
| 2024 | $19 | $37,060 | $4,470 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $37,060 | $4,470 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $34,160 | $4,120 | $30,040 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $34,160 | $4,120 | $30,040 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $34,160 | $4,120 | $30,040 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $34,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $34,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $34,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map